Archive  
  Home     Accommodation     Visas     Travel     Photogallery  
SECTIONS
Geomagnetic Storms And Substorms
Fields, Currents, Particles In The Magnetosphere
Waves, Wave-Particle Interaction
The Sun, Solar Wind, Cosmic Rays
Ionosphere And Upper Atmosphere
Low Atmosphere, Ozone
Heliobiosphere
10 last submitted abstracts

I.P.Paramonik, I.V. Zaitsev, A.V. Divin, V.S. Semenov
On a switch-off slow shock existence in collisionless plasma: Particle-cell-simulation
Section: Fields, Currents, Particles In The Magnetosphere
A.V. Belov, E.A. Eroshenko, V.A. Oleneva, M.A. Abunina, V.G. Yanke
Variations of the north-south component of cosmic ray anisotropy in various structures of the solar wind
Section: The Sun, Solar Wind, Cosmic Rays
B.B. Gvozdevsky 1, A.V. Belov 2, R.T. Guschina 2, E.A. Eroshenko 2, V.G. Yanke 2
Investigation of the planetary distribution of the geomagnetic cutoff rigidity of cosmic rays for different orbits for the 2020 for different models of the geomagnetic field
Section: The Sun, Solar Wind, Cosmic Rays
M.S. Petrishchev, Yu.A. Kopytenko, V.S. Ismaguilov
Using the phase velocities of geomagnetic pulsations for study of the characteristics of the Earth's crust
Section: Ionosphere And Upper Atmosphere
V. A. Sergeev
REMOTE SENSING OF MAGNETOTAIL CURRENT SHEET : SOLAR PARTICLE EVENTS
Section: Fields, Currents, Particles In The Magnetosphere
D.S. Kotova, I.A. Nosikov, M.V. Klimenko, E.R. Somina
Comparison of two approaches for a point-to-point radio wave ray tracing in analytical medium
Section: Ionosphere And Upper Atmosphere
I.V. Despirak, T.V. Kozelova, B.V. Kozelov, A.A. Lubchich
Analysis of the substorm activity by THEMIS and ground-based observations event on 24 December 2014
Section: Geomagnetic Storms And Substorms
.., .., ..

Section: Ionosphere And Upper Atmosphere
.., .., .., .., .., ..
- .
Section: Heliobiosphere
.., .., .., ..
()
Section: Heliobiosphere
Address:
Polar Geophysical Institute RAS
184209 Apatity Murmansk region
Akademgorodok 26a
Russia
Program committee:
Dr. B.V. Kozelov (Chairman, PGI, Apatity)
Dr. A.A. Lubchich (V.C., PGI, Apatity)
Dr. A.G. Yahnin (PGI, Apatity)
Dr. I.I. Alexeev (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Dr. A.G. Demekhov (IAP RAS/PGI, Nizhny Novgorod/Apatity)
Dr. M.V. Klimenko (West Department of IZMIRAN RAS, Kaliningrad)
Dr. V.V. Mishin (ISTP SB RAS, Irkutsk)
Dr. A.A. Petrukovich (SRI, Moscow)
Dr. V.. Pilipenko (IPE RAS, Moscow)
Dr. V.S. Semenov (S-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg)
Dr. V.A. Sergeev (S-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg)
Organizing committee:
Dr. Andris Lubchich (Chairman)
Dr. Irina Despirak
Dr. Konstantin Orlov
Nadezhda Semenova
Victor Yurov
Tatyana Popova